Programme

The preliminary programme is now available (may be subject to alteration!) - note this list does not include the poster presentations:

Programme

Ewen Campbell: 'Ion Trapping and Fullerenes in Space'

Peter Krüger: "X-ray absorption and dichroism calculations of graphene and oxide nanoparticles"

Mario Pelaez-Fernandez: Optoelectronic Properties of Atomically Thin MoxW(1-x)S2 Nanoflakes investigated via Low-Loss EELS

Olga V. Sedelnikova: Interlayers and Spin-Orbit Coupling in Plasmonic Properties of Twisted Bilayer Graphene

Ekaterina Obraztsova: "Structural and luminescent properties of needle-like diamond"

Vojislav Krstić: Local Electronic Confinement in Graphene: From Raman Response of Covalent Derivatives to Optics with Electrons

Dominik J. Winterauer: Raman imaging beyond the diffraction limit

Ulrich Scheler: Solid-state NMR characterization of nanomaterials

Takashi Uchida: 'Metallic Endofullerenes'

Patricia Bertoncini: Two and three dimensional architectures built of carbon nanotubes and cellulose nanocrystals

Sean P. Ogilvie: Designing dispersions of 2D materials for applications: From exfoliation to deposition and emulsification

Manuela Meloni: Controlled Assembly of Graphene Networks Using Polymer Latex Crystal Templates

Ana Santidrián: Laser treatment of metallic- and semiconducting-enriched single-walled carbon nanotube films

Y. Tanuma: Synthesis of an FeCl-Fullerene Complex by Arc Discharge

Mildred Quintana: "Graphene based nanohybrids for energy applications"

Lorenzo Vallan: Non-conjugated polymer dots: Shining light on structure and fluorescence

Pablo Jiménez: High surface area expanded mesoporous carbon from squaric acid pyrolysis

Dimitrios K. Perivoliotis: Sulfur-doped Graphene-supported Pd Nanoparticles as Novel Electrocatalyst for Oxygen Reduction Reaction

Eric Faulques: Nanocarbon hybrids: confinement and properties

Gun-Do Lee: "Defect modelling and transformation in graphene"

Alexander V. Markevich: Modification of Nanostructures by Electron and Ion Irradiation

Yuman Sayed-Ahmad Baraza: Combined experimental and DFT studies of pristine and functionalised 2D nanomaterials

Miro Haluska: "Monitoring of the integration process of individual Single-Walled Carbon Nanotubes into sensing devices"

Matthew J Large: Langmuir films of layered materials: towards large-area devices

Mattia Scardamaglia: Activation of carbon nanomaterials

Sebastian Nufer: Gas sensing based on Langmuir-Schaefer deposited thin films of commercial graphene platelets

A.V, Okotrub: Interaction of NO2 and NH3 with modified graphenes

Claudia Struzzi: Gas sensing properties of fluorinated carbon nanotubes

Desen Zeng: The effect of amine functionalised graphene on the properties of epoxy

Daniel Funes-Hernando: Core@shell nanowires for remote plasmonics

Matthieu Gresil: Printed and patterned graphene-chitosan/elastomer morphing composites

Izabela Jurewicz: Carbon Nanomaterials in Tissue Engineering

Hong Fan: Mechanical and water absorption properties of epoxy nanocomposites containing Fluoro-silane modified Graphene Oxide

Silvia Giordani: 'Carbon nanoparticles as nanoprobe for cancer therapy'

Edgar Muñoz: Multifunctional, pH-Responsive Carbon Nanotube- and Graphene Oxide / 2D Oligoglycine Tectomer Hybrids

Maria Koleśnik-Gray: Electrical resistivity in fluorinated graphene monolayers and thin films

Giuseppe Fratta: Kelvin Probe Force Microscopy of Interfaces of 2D Materials

Emin Istif: Tuning aggregation and charge transfer of poly(3-hexyl thiophene) nanoparticles by graphene oxide

Lyubov Bulusheva: In situ X-ray photoelectron and X-ray absorption spectroscopy study of lithium interaction with nitrogen-doped and fluorinated graphene surfaces

Seyyed Shayan Meysami: Functional carbon-rich h-BN coating on CNTs

Personnes connectées : 1